Sara's Flickr Photostream
Sara (oooSaraooo Resident)'s items Go to Sara (oooSaraooo Resident)'s photostream

Wednesday, 9 April 2014

Introducing [S]inK by [Saramanda]

That's right my SL store [Saramanda] now incorporates [S]inK Designs, my tattoo brand.

Just launched, more to come...

Visit my store on Marketplace, click here!

Saturday, 22 March 2014

Sara's done it again !

Yep, that's right, gave myself another makeover :P

This time with lashings of purple!  I felt like a change for a while, let me know what you think...

Love my new booties :)

So, until next time I change..  MWAHzz

Thursday, 27 June 2013

!!!! Launch of [Saramanda] !!!!

Hiya friends!!

Yes, that's right!  I'm launching my brand new all mesh clothing line... [Saramanda]

Stay tuned to find out how I decided on the name [Saramanda] for my label...


Yes, click that link!!     Happy shopping everybody!!!


Friday, 31 May 2013

OMG Now Sara's Gone Blonde !?!?!

Yep, you heard it, now I've gone blonde, why?  Because I felt like it!!  HAHA

Check me out, I look so Nordic :P

Pretty hot huh?  Actually the outfit I put together is inspired by Krista Siegfrids' "Marry Me" outfit for Eurovision this year :)  and like I said a change is like a holiday :P

I'd better stay tuned to see if I change my whole look again! LOL


Sunday, 19 May 2013

Sara's Gone Goth!!!!

Hiya friends!!

Yep that's right, I've gone goth!!! :P  Well I felt like a new look to change to when the mood takes me, so here goes... Gothic Sara.......

It's a drastic change huh?  Don't worry I still love my normal look, but a change is as good as a holiday right? :P


Sunday, 3 February 2013

Say Hello to the all new Sara !!

Hiya friends!  Well a new year, an all new look, right?

Not exactly a drastic change, but I finally found a new skin that I think is more me.  So with brand new twinkling eyes to go with, I'm all set to show off my new look!!

For full details check out these photos on my Flickr..  MWAHs

Saturday, 26 January 2013

Happy Australia Day !!!

Long time no post, I know..  well....  Happy Australia Day everyone!!!!!!!!